Call our reception: 01270 560514

|

|

|

|

|



School Bus Information

The school runs a private bus service covering the North of Crewe to bring students directly to and from the school. The service is run by Gerrard’s Private Hire based in Sandbach. The cost to students to use the service is currently £1 each way and is payable to the driver on each journey. Our service is flexible so if you require a pick up at a different point please the school office and ask to speak to Ms D Jones on: 01270 560514
The journey commences at 7.40 am from Bradfield Road and takes the following route:

Morning Journey

Time Pick up Point/Bus Stop
07.40 Bradfield Rd/Cliffe Rd bus stop am/pm
07.42 Bradfield Rd/Heron supermarket bus stop am/pm
07.50 Sunnymill Rd/Co-op bus stop am/pm
07.53 Hulme St/West St bus stop am/pm
07.55 Badget Ave/Frank Webb Ave bus stop am/pm
07.57 Badger Ave: before Broad St traffic lights opposite bus stop am/pm
08.00 Middlewich St/Elm Drive bus stop am/pm
08.03 Elm Dr: bus stop near shops am/pm
08.05 Lime Tree Ave: opposite Sorbus Dr am/pm
08.08 Lime Tree Ave: opposite Greendale Gardens am/pm
08.10 Queens St: Sea Cadets building am/pm
  Ruskin Rd School Approx 8.20am